skip navigation

GREEN CANYON LEAGUE SCHEDULES

Starts October 

Tuesday 26th   - 3rd - 5th - 7th grades

Wednesday 27th  - 4th - 6th - 8th grades

TOP OF UTAH

October 28-30th

5th- 6th -7th - 8th  grades 

November 4th - 6th

4th - all Girls

GIRLS MOUNTAIN CREST LEAGUE

MOUNTAIN CREST FALL LEAGUE 2021

OCTOBER 25TH

Time

Teams

Gym

5:45

7:00

8:15

BLACK 6th

BLUE 5th

BLUE 5th

BLUE EAST

BLUE EAST

BLUE EAST

NOVEMBER 1

5:45

7:00

8:15

 

BLACK 6TH VS. BLUE 5TH

BLACK 6TH VS. FURRY RED

 

AUX

AUX

NOVEMBER 8TH

5:45

7:00

7:00

8:15

 

BLACK 6TH

BLUE 5TH

BLUE 5TH

 

BLUE WEST

BLUE WEST

BLUE WEST

NOVEMBER 15TH

5:15

7:00

8:15

BLACK 6TH

BLACK 6TH

AUX

AUX

 

NOVEMBER 22

5:45

7:00

8:15

BLACK 6TH

BLUE 5TH

BLACK 6TH  

AUX

BLUE EAST

BLUE WEST

NOVEMBER 29TH

5:45

7:00

8:15

 

BLACK 6TH

BALCK 6TH

 

ORANGE

ORANGE

DECEMBER 6TH

5:45

7:00

8:15

BLUE 5TH

ORANGE

 

 

Cache Valley Elite Teams

 

3rd /4th Grade Boys - 

Dave Cook - Audrey Jorgensen 

Ethan Smedley                 Cash Young                    Dax Pusatari

CJ Winder                           Axel Facer                       Eli Savage

Andre Dowdin                  Bracken Forrey            Carter Cox

(Parker Call - Kai Roberstson - Ayden Meyerson)

5th / 6th  Grade Team - Mike Poulsin - Tyler Brimhall

Ayden Hull        Rider Nelsen           Daxton Langford

Zack Fauth        Dorian Nolasco     Krew Jackson

George White   Grayson Moon  (Kyler Clark, Ree Rogers, Everett Koeven, 

Girls 5th Grade Team  Blue - Scott Jackson

Kamrie Calverley     BrynlynJackson  Blakley Needham

Sianna Dowdin            Shaye Liechty         Sophi Christensen

6th  Grade Team  (Black) - Rand Hendricks 

Edyn Snapp            Persaius Findlay       Devyn Crossley

Brooklyn Hulce    Emma Spackman      Emmie Stewart

Brooklyn Black      

 

 

Cache Valley Elite Teams

7th Grade Teams 

Justin Smith (Black) - Mike Jewell (Blue) - Dennis Lemon  (Silver)- Jake Hendriks (White)

Ethan Wooley     Stockton Hansen   Grayson Bone

Cade Lemon         Gage Moon                Riley Corda

Miles Larsen          Ethan Christensen   Jules Canon

Ryker Snapp         Dawson Jewell         Jack Rogers

Jakai Bond             Sam Lieshman           Miles Forsberg

Noah Carson         Mason Bradford      Easton Favero

Cole Young              Bo Hunt                        Noah Pitcher

Zack Sparrow        Riley Fairbanks            Riley Hoth

Mason Anderson  Riley Allen                  Trey Lillywhite

Wyatt Kjar               Dekker Murphy        Tanner Baldwin 

Trey Covington     Tayt Page                                           

8th Grade Teams

Black Team - Dallin Malm

Ethan Wooley     Chance Christensen    Caleb Miller

Tyson Arthur        Micah Lewis                     Brock Fuller

Owen Johnson     Davis Crossley               Jaydon Sleight

Blue Team - Ryan Leonhart 

Luke Baker              Sam Shelly             Derek Leonhart

Clayton Neeley     Rydon Taylor       Cown Richards

Will Ward                  Zack Sparrow   Jacob Spach

Silver Team - Daegon Galloway

Sam Salazar             Pierce Carlsen       Parker Galloway

Jack Beutler            Porter Stott             Decatur Nielson

Jacob Thompson   Will Banham          Hayden Rose

 

Cache Valley Basketball Academy Houea

What: A skill development academy that focuses on ball handling control, shooting form and consistency , fundamentals of the game (rebounding , passing, defense ), speed, agility and balance 

When: Tuesday and Thursday

Hours -  

4:00 to 5:00  - 7th and 8th grades

5:00 to 6:00 - K - 6th grades

Where: Sports Academy Main Gym

Cost: $80 per month  / $40 half month

Team Participants: $100  (skills sessions & team practices)

 

Call to Action

Skill Development and Team Training

4:00-5:00 all grades (times will change back to 2 sessions in October)

    Jeff Brimhall

    Jeff Brimhall

    Executive Director

    The Coach's Corner Blog

    Beating Pressure Defense

    Sean Miller teaches how to create space when highly guarded

    Basketball2