skip navigation

Logan League 2019

Logan League App

Type in Logan Hoops Jr. Fall League

- The teams will pop up

- Click your team and follow the schedule

- You can also download this to your phone

LADY MUSTANG LEAGUE

Blue Gym October 30 November 6th November 13th November 20th
615 CVE v Sparks CVE v Premier CVE v Hawks 2 Hawks 2 v Sparks
730 Hawks 1 v Premier Lady Stangs v Hawks 1 Preston 7th v Premier Preston 7th v Hawks 1
Orange Gym        
615 Hawks 2 v Lady Stangs Hawks 2 v Preston 7th Lady Stangs v Sparks Premier v Lady Stangs
730 CVE v Preston 7th Sparks v Preston 7th Sparks v Hawks 1 CVE v Lady Stangs

 

Skyview League Boys

Sky View Jr. Bobcat  November 2, 2019

 

Spectator Gym

Auxiliary  Gym

Multi-purpose North

Multi-purpose South

Armory

8:00

XXXXXXXXXXXX

8th Diamondbacks vs. Razorbacks

6th CV Flyers vs. Warriors 1

5th Hawks vs. Avengers

4th CV Bruins vs. Spartans

9:00

XXXXXXXXXXXX

8th Dawgs vs. CV Kings

6th Blizzard vs. Aggies

5th Outlaws Wh vs. Spartans Wh

4th Aggie Ballers vs. CV Thunder

10:00

XXXXXXXXXXXX

8th CV Sting vs. Riverhawks

6th Warriors 2 vs. Blazers

5th Outlaws Bl vs. Spartans Bl

3rd Mustangs vs. CV Crushers

11:00

XXXXXXXXXXXX

7th Warriors 3 vs. CV Wolves

6th BR vs. CVE Blue

5th CVE Blue vs. Bobcats

4th CV Thunder vs. CV Hoyas

12:00

XXXXXXXXXXXX

7th CV Hoops vs. Warriors N.

6th BR Storm vs. CVE Black

5th CVE Black vs. CV Flyers

3rd Cats vs Mustangs

1:00

XXXXXXXXXXXX

7th Warriors 3 vs. Wolves

6th CV Storm vs. TBD - Karren

5th Bears vs. Titans Orange

3rd Aggies vs. Jazz

2:00

7th Badlands vs. CV Hoops

7th CVE Black vs. Warriors 1

4th Wildcats vs. CVE

5th Surge vs. BR Bears

3rd Cats vs. Warriors

3:00

7th CVE Silver vs. Warriors 2

7th CVE Blue vs. Wolves

4th Aggies vs. GC Wolves

4th Bear River vs. Lobos

3rd Hawkes vs. Prov. Panthers

Sky View Jr. Bobcat  November 9, 2019

 

Spectator Gym

Auxiliary

Multi-purpose North

Armory

8:00

8th Dawgs vs. CV Sting

8th Ridgeline vs. Razorbacks

6th CVE Blue vs. BR Storm

4th CV Bruins vs. Wildcats

9:00

8th Diamondbacks vs. Riverhawks

6th CV Storm vs. Warriors 1

6th BR vs. Blizzard

4th Lobos vs. Aggies

10:00

7th Ballerz vs. Badlands

6th Aggies vs. Warriors 2

6th Blazers vs. TBD - Karren

4th GC Wolves vs. Aggie Ballers

11:00

7th CVE Black vs. Wolves

5th Spartans Bl vs. CVE Blue

5th Hawks vs. Surge

4th Lobos vs. GC Wolves

12:00

7th Ballerz vs. Warriors 1

5th Bears vs. CV Flyers

5th Outlaws Wh vs. Avengers

3rd Hawks vs. Mustangs

1:00

7th CVE Blue vs. Warriors 2

5th Bobcats vs. CVE Black

5th Outlaws Bl vs. Spartans Wh.

3rd Jazz vs. Prov.Panthers

2:00

7th CVE Silver vs. Warriors 3

5th BR Bears vs. Titans Orange

5th Outlaws Wh vs. Spartans Bl

3rd Cats vs. Aggies

3:00

7th CV Wolves vs. Warriors N.

4th CVE vs. CV Hoyas

5th Outlaws Bl vs. Bobcats

4th Spartans vs. Bear River

4:00

 

 

 

3rd CV Crushers vs Warriors

  Sky View Jr. Bobcat  November 16, 2019

 

Spectator Gym

Multi-South

Multi-purpose North

Armory

8:00

7th CVE Silver vs. Warriors N.

7th CV Wolves vs. CV Hoops

6th CV Flyers vs. CVE Blue

4th CV Bruins vs. CV Hoyas

9:00

8th Dawgs vs. Diamondbacks

7th Warriors 3 vs. CVE Blue

6th BR Storm vs. Blizzard

4th CVE vs. CV Thunder

10:00

8th Razorbacks vs. CV Kings

6th Blazers vs. Warriors 1

6th CVE Black vs. CV Flyers

4th Lobos vs. Aggie Ballers

11:00

8th Ridgeline vs. Riverhawks

6th CV Storm vs. CVE Black

6th BR vs. Warriors 2

4th Aggies vs. Spartans

12:00

8th ID Ballers vs. CV Kings

6th Aggies vs. TBD - Karren

5th Outlaws Bl vs. Avengers

4th Bear River vs. Wildcats

1:00

7th Warriors 1 vs. Badlands

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

5th Outlaws Wh vs. Surge

3rd Cats vs Prov. Panthers

2:00

8th ID Ballers vs. CV Sting

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

5th Hawks vs. Titans Orange

3rd CV Crushers vs. Aggies

3:00

7th Warriors 2 vs. CVE Black

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

5th CV Flyers vs. BR Bears

3rd Hawkes vs. Warriors

4:00

7th Wolves vs. Ballerz

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

5th Bears vs. Bobcats

3rd Mustangs vs Jazz

5:00

 

 

5th CVE Black vs. Spartans Bl.

5th CVE Blue vs. Spartans Wh

     Sky View Jr. Bobcat November 23, 2019

 

Spectator Gym

Auxiliary

Multi-purpose North

Armory

8:00

8th Dawgs vs. Riverhawks

8th Ridgeline vs. CV Kings

6th Blizzard vs. CV Flyers

4th CV Bruins vs. CV Thunder

9:00

8th CV Sting vs. Diamondbacks

6th BR Storm vs. Warriors 2

6th CV Storm vs. CVE Blue

4th Bear River vs. CV Hoyas

10:00

7th Warriors 1 vs. CVE Silver

6th Aggies vs. Warriors 1

5th CVE Blue vs. Avengers

4th Aggies vs. Wildcats

11:00

7th Warriors 3 vs. CVE Black

6th BR vs. TBD - Karren

5th Outlaws Bl vs. Surge

4th Spartans vs. Aggie Ballers

12:00

7th CVE Silver vs. CV Hoops

7th Wolves vs. Badlands

5th Outlaws Wh vs. Titans Orange

3rd Cats vs. CV Crushers

1:00

7th CVE Black vs. CV Wolves

5th Spartans Wh vs. CVE Black

5th Hawks vs. CV Flyers

3rd Prov Panthers vs. Mustangs

2:00

7th CVE Blue vs. Warriors N.

5th Spartans Bl vs. Bears

4th CVE vs. GC Wolves

3rd Aggies vs. Warriors

3:00

7th Warriors 2 vs. Ballerz

 

5th Bobcats vs. BR Bears

 

3rd Hawks vs. Jazz

 

 

 

 

 

Sky View Jr Bobcat November 30, 2019

 

Spectator Gym

Auxiliary

Multi-purpose North

Armory

8:00

8th Ridgeline vs. CV Sting

6th CVE Black vs. Aggies

5th CVE Blue vs. Surge

4th Aggies vs. CV Hoyas

9:00

8th Dawgs vs. Razorbacks

6th CV Storm vs. Blizzard

5th Outlaws Bl vs. Titans Orange

4th Bear River vs. CV Thunder

10:00

8th Diamondbacks vs. CV Kings

6th CVE Black vs. Blazers

5th Outlaws Wh vs. CV Flyers

4th CV Bruins vs. GC Wolves

11:00

8th ID Ballers vs. Razorbacks

6th CV Flyers vs. Warriors 2

5th Hawks vs. Bobcats

4th CVE vs. Lobos

12:00

7th CV Hoops vs. CVE Blue

6th Blazers vs. CVE Blue

5th Spartans Bl vs. BR Bears

4th Wildcats vs. Aggie Ballers

1:00

8th ID Ballers vs. Riverhawks

6th BR vs. Warriors 1

5th Spartans Wh vs. Bears

3rd Cats vs. Hawks

2:00

7th Warriors N. vs. CVE Black

7th Warriors 3 vs. Ballerz

5th CVE Black vs. Avengers

3rd  CV Crushers vs Jazz

3:00

7th CVE Silver vs. Trem Titans

7th Warriors 2 vs. Badlands

3rd Prov Panthers vs. Warriors

3rd Aggies vs. Mustangs

4:00

7th CV Wolves vs. Warriors 1

6th BR Storm vs. TBD - Karren

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th and 5th Grade Teams

4th Grade - Coach Omar McDade

TBA by Thursday

5th Grade Black - Coach Dave Cook

Treyson Convington, Riley Hoth, Easton Favero, Grayson Bone, Tanner Baldwin, Jaki Bond, Riley Fairbanks, Sam Leishman, Sawyer Putnam

5th Grade Blue - Coach Mike Jewell

Dawsen Jewell, Riker Nielson, Jake Darley, Miles Larsen, Wyatt Kjar, Easton Needham, Mason Anderson,  Rugar Robins, Riley Corda

 

6th and 7th Grade Teams

6th Grade Black - Coach Mike Paulsin

Ethan Woolley, Conner Pearson, Davis Crossley, Max Clayton, Caleb Miller, Poter Mathews, Tyson Arthur, Mason Ridge,

6th Grade Blue - Coach Ben Miller

Will Ward, Sinai Abai, Luke Banning, Colby Watson , Eli Cox, Jacob Spach, Jaeden Sleight, Brok Fuller

7th Black - Coach Dallin Malm  

Kael Muir, Tayte Martinson, Kolton Summers, Hazen Smith, Bridger Adams, Rieker Glenn, Crew Robins, Kameron Alverado

7th Blue - Coach Scott Jackson

Easton Jenkins, Darnell McLoud, Cruze Harris,  Sam Ballingham, Karl Brown,  Cardon Jackson, Niko Dimitrikoff, Jace Lillywhite, Jackson Coleman 

7th Silver - Coach Chase Eubanks

Sam Swan, Caden Lundberg, Mathew Moller, Sean Adwada, Braden Preece, Cade Boyett, Gabe Taylor, Gunner Christensen, Kody Nelson

8th Grade and Girls 5/6th and 7th/8th

8th Black - Coach Jason Ward

Carson Cox, Isaac Filimoehala, Layker Ward, Taylor Lindley, Jared Anderson, Jaggar Francom, Carson Smith, Tanner Davis

8th Blue - Coach Chris Hunsaker

Teams will be finalized after practice on Thursday. All players are invited back for one final evaluation.

Girls

7/8th Grades - Coach Carlie Jessop / Amelia Whitlock

Aunne Wallace,  Karlee Allen,  Onyx Kennington,  Erika Rose, Ashley Lunt,  Kaitlyn Schuman,  Avery Lampson,  Tessa Tubbs, Lilly Gilbert, Sophie Rosario

Cache Valley Basketball Academy hours 4:00 - 5:00 6th -HS 5:00-6:00 5th down

What: A skill development academy that focuses on ball handling control, shooting form and consistency , fundamentals of the game (rebounding , passing, defense ), speed, agility and balance 

When: Tuesday and Thursday

Hours - 4:00 to 5:00  Grades 6th - High School

                  5:00 to 6:00  Grades K - 5th

Where: Sports Academy Main Gym

Cost: $80 per month  / $40 half month

Team Participants: $100  (skills sessions & team practices)

 

Call to Action

Skill Development and Team Training

4:00-5:00 Grades 6-8th / 5:00- 6:00 grades k-5th

    Jeff Brimhall

    Jeff Brimhall

    Executive Director

    The Coach's Corner Blog

    Champions

    Beating Pressure Defense

    Sean Miller teaches how to create space when highly guarded

    Basketball2